ukpolitical.info
 
   
 SELECT
England
N. Ireland
Scotland
Wales
 FIND
Info on Seats
Donations
 
 2001 Results
 
 MAPS
Ordnance Survey maps of all Westminster constituencies
 
 Regions
London 
N. Ireland
Scottish Parl
Wales
 
 
 Local Councils  
 UK Parliament
   

Westminster Seats - 1997-2001

England flag
       
Show Female MPs Chart
Show Male MPs
Show swing in votes between parties

       
 
CONSTITUENCY PARTY MEMBERS NAME MAJORITY
Aldershot C Gerald Howarth 6621
Aldridge-Brownhills C Richard Shepherd 2526
Altrincham & Sale West C Graham Brady 1505
Amber Valley L Judy Mallaber 11613
Arundel and South Downs C Howard Flight 14035
Ashfield L Geoff Hoon 22728
Ashford C Damian Green 5355
Ashton Under Lyne L Robert Sheldon 22965
Aylesbury C David Lidington 8419
Banbury C Antony Baldry 4737
Barking L Margaret Hodge 15896
Barnsley Central L Eric Illsley 24501
Barnsley East & Mexborough L Jeff Ennis 26763
Barnsley West & Penistone L Michael Clapham 17267
Barrow & Furness L John Hutton 14497
Basildon L Angela Smith 13280
Basingstoke C Andrew Hunter 2397
Bassetlaw L Joe Ashton 17460
Bath LD Donald Foster 9319
Batley & Spen L Mike Wood 6141
Battersea L Martin Linton 5360
Beaconsfield C Dominic Grieve 13987
Beckenham* C Jacqui Lait 1227
Bedford L Patrick Hall 8300
Bedfordshire Mid C Jonathon Sayeed 7090
Bedfordshire North East C Sir Nicholas Lyell 5883
Bedfordshire South West C Sir David Madel 132
Berwick-upon-Tweed LD Alan Beith 8042
Bethnal Green & Bow L Oona King 11285
Beverley & Holderness C James Cran 811
Bexhill & Battle C Charles Wardle 11100
Bexleyheath & Crayford L Nigel Beard 3415
Billericay C Teresa Gorman 1356
Birkenhead L Frank Field 21843
Birmingham Edgbaston L Gisela Stuart 4842
Birmingham Erdington L Robin Corbett 12657
Birmingham Hall Green L Stephen McCabe 8420
Birmingham Hodge Hill L Terry Davis 14200
Birmingham Ladywood L Clare Short 23082
Birmingham Northfield L Richard Burden 11433
Birmingham Perry Barr L Jeff Rooker 18957
Birmingham Selly Oak L Dr Lynne Jones 14088
Birmingham Sparkbrook & Smallheath L Roger Godsiff 19526
Birmingham Yardley L Estelle Morris 5315
Bishop Auckland L Derek Foster 21064
Blaby C Andrew Robathan 6474
Blackburn L Jack Straw 14451
Blackpool North & Fleetwood L Joan Humble 8946
Blackpool South L Gordon Marsden 11616
Blaydon L John McWilliam 16605
Blyth Valley L Ronald Campbell 17736
Bognor Regis & Littlehampton C Nick Gibb 7321
Bolsover L Dennis Skinner 27149
Bolton North East L David Crausby 12669
Bolton South East L Brian Iddon 21311
Bolton West L Ruth Kelly 7072
Bootle L Joe Benton 28421
Boston & Skegness C Sir Richard Body 647
Bosworth C David Treddinick 1027
Bournemouth East C David Atkinson 4346
Bournemouth West C John Butterfill 5710
Bracknell C Andrew Mackay 10387
Bradford North L Terry Rooney 12770
Bradford South L Gerry Sutcliffe 12936
Bradford West L Marsha Singh 3877
Braintree L Alan Hurst 1451
Brent East L Ken Livingstone 15882
Brent North L Barry Gardiner 4019
Brent South L Paul Boateng 19691
Brentford & Isleworth L Ann Keen 14424
Brentwood & Ongar C Eric Pickles 9690
Bridgwater C Tom King 1796
Brigg & Goole L Ian Cawsey 6389
Brighton Kemptown L Desmond Turner 3534
Brighton Pavillion L David Lepper 13181
Bristol East L Jean Corston 16159
Bristol North West L Doug Naysmith 11382
Bristol South L Dawn Primarolo 19328
Bristol West L Valerie Davey 1493
Bromley & Chislehurst C Eric Forth 11118
Bromsgrove C Julie Kirkbride 4895
Broxbourne C Marion Roe 6653
Broxtowe L Nick Palmer 5575
Buckingham C John Bercow 12386
Burnley L Peter Pike 17062
Burton L Janet Dean 6330
Bury North L David Chaytor 7866
Bury South L Ivan Lewis 12433
Bury St Edmunds C David Ruffley 368
Calder Valley L Christine McCafferty 6255
Camberwell & Peckham L Harriet Harman 16351
Cambridge L Anne Campbell 14137
Cambridgeshire North East C Malcolm Moss 5101
Cambridgeshire North West C Dr Brian Mawhinney 7754
Cambridgeshire South C Andrew Lansley 8712
Cambridgeshire South East C James Paice 9349
Cannock Chase L Tony Wright 14478
Canterbury C Julian Brazier 3964
Carlisle L Eric Martlew 12390
Carshalton & Wallington LD Thomas Brake 2267
Castle Point L Christine Butler 1116
Charnwood C Stephen Dorrel 5900
Chatham & Aylesford L Jonathon Shaw 2790
Cheadle C Stephen Day 3189
Chelmsford West C Simon Burns 6691
Cheltenham LD Nigel Jones 6645
Chesham & Amersham C Cheryl Gillan 13859
Chester, City of L Christine Russel 10553
Chesterfield L Tony Benn 5775
Chichester C Andrew Tyrie 9734
Chingford & Woodford Green C Iain Duncan Smith 5714
Chipping Barnet C Sir Sydney Chapman 1035
Chorley L Lindsay Hoyle 9870
Christchurch C Christopher Chope 2165
Cities of London & Westminster C Peter Brooke 4881
Cleethorpes L Shona McIsaac 9176
Colchester LD Bob Russell 1581
Colne Valley L Kali Mountford 4840
Congleton C Anne Winterton 6130
Copeland L Jack Cunningham 11944
Corby L Phil Hope 11860
Cornwall North LD Paul Tyler 13933
Cornwall South East LD Colin Breed 6480
Cotswold C Geoffrey Clifton-Brown 11965
Coventry North East L Bob Ainsworth 22569
Coventry North West L Geoffrey Robinson 16601
Coventry South L Jim Cunningham 10953
Crawley L Laura Moffat 11707
Crewe & Nantwich L Gwyneth Dunwoody 15798
Crosby L Clare Curtos-Thomas 7182
Croydon Central L Geraint Davies 3897
Croydon North L Malcolm Wicks 18398
Croydon South C Richard Ottaway 11930
Dagenham L Judith Church 17054
Darlington L Alan Milburn 16025
Dartford L Howard Stoate 4328
Daventry C Tim Boswell 7378
Denton & Reddish L Andrew Bennett 20311
Derby North L Bob Laxton 10615
Derby South L Margaret Beckett 16106
Derbyshire North East L Harry Barnes 18321
Derbyshire South L Mark Todd 13967
Derbyshire West C Patrick McLoughlin 4885
Devizes C Michael Ancram 9782
Devon East C Sir Peter Emery 7489
Devon North LD Nick Harvey 6181
Devon South West C Gary Streeter 7433
Devon West & Torridge LD John Burnett 1957
Dewsbury L Ann Taylor 8323
Don Valley L Caroline Flint 14659
Doncaster Central L Rosa Winterton 17856
Doncaster North L Kevin Hughes 21937
Dorset Mid & Poole North C Christopher Fraser 681
Dorset North C Robert Walter 2746
Dorset South C Ian Bruce 77
Dorset West C Oliver Letwin 1840
Dover L Gwyn Prosser 11739
Dudley North L Ross Cranston 9457
Dudley South L Ian Pearson 13027
Dulwich & West Norwood L Tessa Jowell 16769
Durham North L Giles Radice 26299
Durham North West L Hilary Armstrong 24754
Durham, City of L Gerry Steinberg 22504
Ealing North L Stephen Pound 9160
Ealing Southall L Piara Khabra 21423
Ealing, Acton & Shepherd's Bush L Clive Soley 15647
Easington L John Cummings 30012
East Ham L Stephen Timms 19358
Eastbourne C Nigel Waterson 1994
Eastleigh LD David Chidgey 754
Eccles L Ian Stewart 21916
Eddisbury* C Stephen O'Brien 1606
Edmonton L Andy Love 13472
Ellesmere Port & Neston L Andrew Miller 16036
Elmet L Colin Burgon 8779
Eltham L Clive Efford 10182
Enfield North L Joan Ryan 6882
Enfield Southgate L Stephen Twigg 1433
Epping Forest C Eleanor Laing 5252
Epsom & Ewell C Sir Archibald Hamilton 11525
Erewash L Elizabeth Blackman 9135
Erith & Thamesmead L John Austin-Walker 17424
Esher & Walton C Ian Taylor 14528
Essex North C Bernard Jenkin 5476
Exeter L Ben Bradshaw 11705
Falmouth & Cambourne L Candy Atherton 2668
Fareham C Sir Peter Lloyd 10358
Faversham & Kent Mid C Andrew Rowe 4173
Feltham & Heston L Alan Keen 15273
Finchley & Golders Green L Rudolph Viz 3189
Folkestone & Hythe C Michale Howard 6332
Forest of Dean L Diana Organ 6343
Fylde C Michael Jack 8963
Gainsborough C Edward Leigh 6826
Gateshead East & Washington West L Joyce Quin 24950
Gedling L Vernon Coaker 3802
Gillingham L Paul Clark 1980
Gloucester L Tess Kingham 8259
Gosport C Peter Viggers 6258
Grantham & Stamford C Quentin Davies 2692
Gravesham L Chris Pond 5779
Great Grimsby L Austin Mitchell 16244
Great Yarmouth L Tony Wright 8668
Greenwich & Woolwich L Nick Raynsford 18128
Guildford C Nick St Aubyn 4791
Hackney North & Stoke Newington L Diane Abbot 15627
Hackney South & Shoreditch L Brian Sedgemore 14980
Halesowen & Rowley Regis L Sylvia Heal 10337
Halifax L Alice Mahon 11212
Haltemprice & Howden C David Davis 7514
Halton L Derek Twigg 23650
Hammersmith & Fulham L Iain Coleman 3842
Hampshire East C Michael Mates 11590
Hampshire North East C James Arbuthnot 14398
Hampshire North West C Sir George Young 11551
Hampstead & Highgate L Glenda Jackson 13284
Harborough C Edward Garnier 6524
Harlow L Bill Rammell 10514
Harrow East L Tony McNulty 9738
Harrow West L Gareth Thomas 1240
Harrogate & Knaresborough LD Phil Willis 6236
Hartlepool L Peter Mandelson 17508
Harwich L Ivan Henderson 1216
Hastings & Rye L Michael Foster 2560
Havant C David Willets 3729
Hayes & Harlington L John McDonnell 14291
Hazel Grove LD Andrew Stunell 11814
Hemel Hempstead L Tony McWalter 3636
Hemsworth L Jon Trickett 23992
Hendon L Andrew Dismore 6155
Henley C Michael Heseltine 11167
Hereford LD Paul Keetch 6648
Hertford & Stortford C Bowen Wells 6885
Hertfordshire North East C Oliver Heald 3088
Hertfordshire South West C Richard Page 10021
Hertsmere C James Clappisom 3075
Hexham C Peter Atkinson 222
Heywood & Middleton L Jim Dobbin 17542
High Peak L Tom Levitt 8791
Hitchin & Harpenden C Peter Lilley 6671
Holborn & St. Pancras L Frank Dobson 17903
Hornchurch L John Cryer 5680
Hornsey & Wood Green L Barbara Roche 20499
Horsham C Francis Maude 14862
Houghton & Washington East L Fraser Kemp 26555
Hove L Ivor Caplin 3959
Huddersfield L Barry Sheerman 15848
Hull East L John Prescott 23318
Hull North L Kevin McNamara 19705
Hull West & Hessle L Alan Johnson 15525
Huntingdon C John Major 18140
Hyndburn L Greg Pope 11448
Ilford North L Linda Perham 3224
Ilford South L Mike Gapes 14200
Ipswich L Jamie Cann 10439
Isle of Wight LD Dr Peter Brand 6406
Islington North L Jeremy Corbyn 19955
Islington South & Finsbury L Chris Smith 14563
Jarrow L Stephen Hepburn 21933
Keighley L Ann Cryer 7132
Kensington & Chelsea* C Michael Portillo 6706
Kettering L Philip Sawford 189
Kingston & Surbiton LD Edward Davey 56
Kingswood L Dr Roger Berry 14253
Knowsley North & Sefton L George Howarth 26147
Knowsley South L Eddie O'Hara 30708
Lancashire West L Colin Pickthall 17119
Lancaster & Wyre L Hilton Dawson 1295
Leeds Central* L Hilary Benn 2293
Leeds East L George Mudie 17466
Leeds North East L Fabian Hamilton 6959
Leeds North West L Harold Best 3844
Leeds West L John Battle 19771
Leicester East L Keith Vaz 18422
Leicester South L Jim Marshall 16493
Leicester West L Patricia Hewitt 12864
Leicestershire North West L David Taylor 13219
Leigh L Lawrence Cunliffe 24496
Leominster L Peter Temple-Morris 8835
Lewes LD Norman Baker 1300
Lewisham Deptford L Joan Ruddock 18878
Lewisham East L Bridget Prentice 12127
Lewisham West L Jim Dowd 14337
Leyton & Wanstead L Harry Cohen 15186
Lichfield C Michael Fabricant 238
Lincoln L Gillian Merron 11130
Liverpool Garston L Maria Eagle 18417
Liverpool Riverside L Louise Elman 21799
Liverpool Walton L Peter Kilfoyle 27038
Liverpool Wavertree L Jane Kennedy 19701
Liverpool West Derby L Robert Wareing 25965
Loughborough L Andrew Reed 5712
Louth & Horncastle C Sir Peter Tapsell 6900
Ludlow C Christopher Gill 5909
Luton North L Kelvin Hopkins 9626
Luton South L Margaret Moran 11319
Macclesfield C Nicholas Winterton 8654
Maidenhead C Theresa May 11981
Maidstone & The Weald C Ann Widdecombe 9603
Makerfield L Ian McCartney 26177
Maldon & Chelmsford East C John Whittingdale 10039
Manchester Blackley L Graham Stringer 19588
Manchester Central L Tony Lloyd 19682
Manchester Gorton L Gerald Kaufman 17342
Manchester Withington L Keith Bradley 18581
Mansfield L Alan Meale 20518
Medway L Robert Marshall-Andrews 5354
Meriden C Caroline Spelman 582
Middlesbrough L Stuart Bell 25018
Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East L Dr Ashok Kumar 10607
Milton Keynes North East L Brian White 240
Milton Keynes South West L Phyllis Starkey 10292
Mitcham & Morden L Siobhain McDonagh 13741
Mole Valley C Sir Paul Beresfordr 10221
Morecambe & Lunesdale L Geraldine Smith 5965
Morely & Rothwell L John Gunnell 14750
New Forest East C Dr Julian Lewis 5215
New Forest West C Desmond Swayne 11332
Newark L Fiona Jones 8517
Newbury LD David Rendall 8517
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central L Jim Cousins 16480
Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend L Nick Brown 23811
Newcastle Upon Tyne North L Doug Henderson 19332
Newcastle-under-Lyme L Llin Golding 17206
Norfolk Mid C Keith Simpson 1336
Norfolk North C David Prior 1293
Norfolk North West L Dr George Turner 1339
Norfolk South C John MacGregor 7378
Norfolk South West C Gillian Shephard 2464
Normanton L Bill O'Brien 15893
Northampton North L Sally Keeble 10000
Northampton South L Tony Clark 744
Northavon LD Prof. Stephen Webb 2137
Norwich North L Dr Ian Gibson 9470
Norwich South L Charles Clarke 14239
Nottingham East L John Heppel 15419
Nottingham North L Graham Allen 18801
Nottingham South L Alan Simpson 13364
Nuneaton L Bill Olner 13540
Old Bexley & Sidcup C Sir Edward Heath 3569
Oldham East & Saddlewoth L Phil Woolas 3389
Oldham West & Royton L Michael Meacher 16201
Orpington C John Horam 2952
Oxford East L Andrew Smith 16665
Oxford West & Abingdon LD Dr Evan Harris 6285
Pendle L Gordon Prentice 10824
Penrith & The Border C David Maclean 10233
Peterborough L Helen Brinton 7323
Plymouth Devonport L David Jamieson 19067
Plymouth Sutton L Linda Gilroy 9440
Pontefract & Castleford L Yvette Cooper 25725
Poole C Robert Syms 5298
Poplar & Canning Town L Jim Fitzpatrick 18915
Portsmouth North L Syd Rapson 4323
Portsmouth South LD Mike Hancock 4327
Preston* L Mark Hendrick 4426
Pudsey L Paul Truswell 6207
Putney L Anthony Colman 2976
Rayleigh C Dr Michael Clark 10684
Reading East L Jane Griffiths 3795
Reading West L Martin Salter 2997
Redcar L Dr Marjorie Mowlam 21664
Redditch L Jacqui Smith 6125
Regent's Park & Kensington North L Karen Buck 14657
Reigate C Crispin Blunt 7741
Ribble South L David Borrow 5084
Ribble Valley C Nigel Evans 6640
Richmond (Yorks) C William Hague 10051
Richmond Park LD Dr Jenny Tongue 2951
Rochdale L Lorna Fitzsimons 4545
Rochford & Southend East C Sir Teddy Taylor 4225
Romford L Eileen Gordon 649
Romsey* LD Sandra Gidley 3311
Rossendale & Darwen L Janet Anderson 10949
Rother Valley L Kevin Barron 23485
Rotherham L Denis MacShane 21469
Rugby & Kenilworth L Andy King 495
Ruislip-Northwood C John Wilkinson 9875
Runnymede & Weybridge C Philip Hammond 9875
Rushcliffe C Kenneth Clarke 5055
Rutland & Melton C Alan Duncan 8836
Ryedale C John Greenaway 5058
Saffron Walden C Sir Alan Haselhurst 10573
Salford L Hazel Blears 17069
Salisbury C Robert Key 6276
Scarborough & Whitby L Lawrence Quinn 5124
Scunthorpe L Elliot Morley 14173
Sedgefield L Tony Blair 25143
Selby L John Grogan 3836
Sevenoaks C Michael Fallon 10461
Sheffield Attercliffe L Clive Betts 21818
Sheffield Brightside L David Blunkett 19954
Sheffield Central L Richard Caborn 16906
Sheffield Hallam LD Richard Allan 8271
Sheffield Heeley L Bill Michie 17078
Sheffield Hillsborough L Helen Jackson 16451
Sherwood L Paddy Tipping 16812
Shipley L Christpher Leslie 2996
Shrewsbury & Atcham L Paul Marsden 1670
Shropshire North C Owen Paterson 2195
Sittingbourne & Sheppey L Derek Wyatt 1929
Skipton & Ripon C David Curry 11620
Sleaford & North Hykeham C Douglas Hogg 5123
Slough L Fiona MacTaggart 13071
Solihull C John Taylor 11397
Somerton & Frome LD David Heath 130
South Holland & The Deepings C John Hayes 7991
South Shields L Dr David Clark 22153
Southampton Itchen L John Denham 14209
Southampton Test L Alan Whiteread 13684
Southend West C David Amess 2615
Southport LD Ronnie Fearn 6160
Southwark North & Bermondsey LD Simon Hughes 3387
Spelthorne C David Wilshire 3473
St Albans L Kerry Pollard 4459
St Helens North L Dave Watts 23417
St Helens South L Gerry Bermingham 23739
St Ives LD Andrew George 7170
Stafford L David Kidney 4314
Staffordshire Moorlands L Charlotte Atkins 10049
Staffordshire South C Sir Patrick Cormack 7821
Stalybridge & Hyde L Tom Pendry 14806
Stevenage L Barbara Follett 11582
Stockport L Ann Coffey 18912
Stockton North L Frank Cook 21357
Stockton South L Dari Taylor 11585
Stoke-on-Trent Central L Mark Fisher 19924
Stoke-on-Trent North L Joan Walley 17392
Stoke-on-Trent South L George Stevenson 18303
Stone C William Cash 3818
Stourbridge L Debra Shipley 5645
Stratford-on-Avon C John Maples 14106
Streatham L Keith Hill 18423
Stretford & Urmston L Beverley Hughes 13640
Stroud L David Drew 2910
Suffolk Central & Ipswich North C Michael Lord 3538
Suffolk Coastal C John Gummer 3254
Suffolk South C Tim Yeo 4175
Suffolk West C Richard Spring 1867
Sunderland North L William Etherington 19697
Sunderland South L Chris Mullin 19638
Surrey East C Peter Ainsworth 15093
Surrey Heath C Nick Hawkins 16287
Surrey South West C Virginia Bottomley 2694
Sussex Mid C Nicholas Soames 6854
Sutton & Cheam LD Paul Burstow 2097
Sutton Coldfield C Sir Norman Fowler 14885
Swindon North L Michael Willis 7688
Swindon South L Julia Drown 5645
Tamworth L Brian Jenkins 7496
Tatton IND Martin Bell 11077
Taunton LD Jackie Ballard 2443
Teignbridge C Patrick Nicholls 281
Telford L Bruce Grocott 11290
Tewkesbury C Laurence Robertson 9234
Thanet North C Roger Gale 2766
Thanet South L Dr Steven Ladyman 2878
Thurrock L Andrew MacKinlay 17256
Tiverton & Honiton C Angela Browning 1653
Tonbridge & Malling C Sir John Stanley 10230
Tooting L Tom Cox 15011
Torbay LD Adrian Sanders 12
Totnes C Sir Anthony Steen 877
Tottenham* L David Lammy 5646
Truro & St Austell LD Matthew Taylor 12501
Tunbridge Wells C Archie Norman 7506
Twickenham LD Dr Vincent Cable 4281
Tyne Bridge L David Clelland 22906
Tynemouth L Alan Cambell 11273
Tyneside North L Stephen Byers 26643
Upminster L Keith Darvill 2770
Uxbridge* C John Randall 3766
Vale of York C Anne McIntosh 9721
Vauxhall L Kate Hoey 18660
Wakefield L David Hinchcliffe 14604
Wallasey L Angela Eagle 19074
Walsall North L David Winnick 12588
Walsall South L Bruce George 11312
Walthamstow L Neil Gerrard 17149
Wansbeck L Denis Murphy 22367
Wansdyke L Dan Norris 4799
Wantage C Robert Jackson 6039
Warley L John Spellar 15451
Warrington North L Helen Jones 19527
Warrington South L Helen Southworth 10807
Warwick & Leamington L James Plaskitt 3398
Warwickshire North L Michael O'Brien 14767
Watford L Claire Ward 5792
Waveney L Robert Blizzard 12453
Wealden C Sir Geoffrey Johnson-Smith 14204
Weaver Vale L Mike Hall 13448
Wellingborough L Paul Stinchcombe 187
Wells C David Heathcoat -Amory 528
Welwyn Hatfield L Melanie Johnson 5595
Wentworth L John Healey 23959
West Bromich East L Peter Snape 13584
West Bromich West* L Adrian Bailey 3232
West Ham L Tony Banks 19494
Westbury C David Faber 6068
Westmorland & Lonsdale C Tim Collins 4521
Weston - Super - Mare LD Brian Cotter 1274
Wigan* L Neil Turner 6729
Wiltshire North C James Gray 3475
Wimbledon L Roger Casale 2980
Winchester* LD Mark Oaten 21556
Windsor C Michael Trend 9917
Wirral South L Ben Chapman 7004
Wirral West L Stephen Hesford 2738
Witney L Shaun Woodward 7028
Woking C Humfrey Malins 5678
Wokingham C John Redwood 9365
Wolverhampton North East L Ken Purchase 12987
Wolverhampton South East L Dennis Turner 15182
Wolverhampton South West L Jenny Jones 5118
Woodspring C Dr Liam Fox 7734
Worcester L Michael Foster 7425
Worcestershire Mid C Peter Luff 9412
Worcestershire West C Sir Michael Spicer 3846
Workington L Dale Campbell-Savours 19656
Worsley L Terry Lewis 17741
Worthing East & Shoreham C Tim Loughton 5098
Worthing West C Peter Bottomley 7713
Wrekin, The L Peter Bradley 3025
Wycombe C Sir Ray Whitney 2370
Wyre Forest L David Lock 6946
Wythenshaw & Sale East L Paul Goggins 15019
Yeovil LD Paddy Ashdown 11403
York, City of L Hugh Bayley 20523
Yorkshire East C John Townend 3337